Gastronomic Offer

The gastronomic offer of el taller is mainly focused on our tasting menus:

Surprise Menu

6 course 52€

Is made up of 6 course that Seve and his team will execute freely and creatively.
Cold starter
Hot starter
Fish
Meat
Desserts

Lunch until 1:15 p.m.- dinner until 9:15 p.m.

Both menus contain allergens that may only be omitted from the surprise menu if necessary.

Our current À la carte Menu is made up of the Long tasting menu’s dishes that can be ordered individually.

Bread/butter € 3 per person.
Bread and drinks not included.
All prices include Igic.
Will be served at full table.

Long Menu

11 course 84€

Is pre-defined and is a compilation of our customers’ most loved dishes
Prawn from Lanzarote /
almond / lychee / pomegranate.
22
Grouper sashimi /
passion fruit vinaigrette / avocado sphere / red fruits.
20
Squid /
squid ink alioli / parsley mojo / lemon cream.
18
Farm egg /
almogrote / gomeran bun / black potato foam.
15
Tuna sandwich /
palm pepper emulsion / smoked pork jowl / piparra.
18
Grouper ravioli /
fish stock / escaldón / red mojo.
16
Roasted avocado /
pak choi / aromatic broth / coconut milk.
16
sea ​​bass /
beurre blanc / trout roe / crystal potato
27
Lamb from El Hierro /
grilled cabbage / pineapple / smoked cheese.
27
Strawberry textures /
tomato sable / pistachio.
9
Taco:
lime mousse / avocado / cilantro / manga-chipotle.
9

Lunch until 1:15 p.m.- dinner until 9:15 p.m

Both menus contain allergens that may only be omitted from the surprise menu if necessary.

Our current À la carte Menu is made up of the Long tasting menu’s dishes that can be ordered individually.

Bread/butter € 3 per person.
Bread and drinks not included.
All prices include Igic.
Will be served at full table.

WINES

By glass

Canary or National White wine
6
Canary or National Red wine
6
Raising Red wine
7
Reserve Red wine
9
National Rosé wine
6
Sparkling wine
6
Ice Cider Valverán - Asturias
7

Sparkling

Paisaje Islas
(Listán Blanco) - D.O.Abona
30
Raventós I Blanc De Nit rosado
(Macabeo, Xarello, Parellada, Monastrell) - VT Conca de Riu Anoia (Cataluña)
30
Raventós Textures de Pedra
(Xarello, Xarello rojo, Sumoll, Bastardo tinto, Parellada) - VT Conca de Riu Anoia (Cataluña).
55
Bollinger Brut Rosé
(Pinot noir, Chardonnay, Meunier) - A.O.C. Champagne (Francia)
130
Altos de Tr3vejos
(Listán blanco) - D.O. Abona.
28
Etienne Calsac Extra-Brut Les Rocheforts
(Chardonnay) - A.O.C. Champagne (Francia).
80

Rosé

Jean León 3055
(Pinot Noir) D.O. Penedés
26
Miraval
(Sinsault, Garnacha, Syrah)
40
Artazuri
(Garnacha) - D.O. Navarra
22

White

La Haya Barrica
(Listán Blanco) D.O. Valle de la Orotava
29
Sinesio
(Vidueño) Vino de Autor - Tegueste
40
Tierra Fundida
(Listán blanco, Albillo criollo) - D.O. Tacoronte.
29
Tabaqueros 06
(Sabro, Gual) - D.O. La Palma.
37
Benjé
(Listán blanco, Vijariego) - D.O. Ycoden-Daute-Isora.
30
La Haya Seco
(Listán blanco) - D.O. Valle de la Orotava.
24
Trenzado
(Listán blanco, Vidueño) - D.O. Valle de La Orotava.
34
Bimbache
(Listán blanco, Vijariego) - D.O. El Hierro.
40
Guiguan Semidulce
(Malvasía, Moscatel) - D.O. Lanzarote.
30
Soco
(Malvasía volcánica) - D.O. Lanzarote.
30
La Time 2000
(Listán Blanco) - D.O La Palma
37
Tamerán
(Malvasía volcánica) - D.O. Gran Canaria.
45
Elaboraciones Ancestrales
(Gual) - D.O.P. Islas Canarias.
30
Paisaje Islas
(Malvasia Aromática, Marmajuelo) D.O.P Islas Canarias.
34
Aucalá
(Garnacha Blanca) - D.O. Terra Alta
28
Sin Palabras
(Albariño) D.O. Rias Baixas
35
Remordimiento
Chardonnay) - D.O. Jumilla
28
Belondrade y Lurton
(Verdejo) - D.O. Rueda.
75
Godeval
(Godello) - D.O. Valdeorras
29
Urtaran - Txacolí
(Hondarrabi Zuri) - D.O. Arabako Txakolina.
34
A Seara
(Treixadura, Godello, Loureira y Torrontés) - D.O. Ribeiro.
28
Domaine Delaporte
(Sauvignon Blanc) A.O.C Sancerre
58
Mapa
(Moscatel) - Douro (Portugal).
26
Chablis Samuel Billaud Les Grand Terroirs
(Chardonnay) - A.O.C. Bourgogne - (Francia).
68

Red

Tajinaste Tradicional
(Listán Negro) D.O Valle de la Orotava
24
Oleaje
(Listán Negro) Vino de Autor - La Laguna
40
LN
(Listán Negro) Vino de Autor - Tacoronte
38
O´Daly
(Listan Prieto, Listán Negro, Tintilla, Castellana) D.O. La Palma
40
Tierra Fundida
(Castellana negra, Negramoll, Verdello) - D.O. Tacoronte.
29
7 Fuentes
(Listán negro, Tintilla) - D.O. Valle de La Orotava.
24
El Esquilón
(Listán negro, Tintilla) - D.O. Valle de La Orotava.
31
Pago de los Cercados
(Listán negro, Negramoll) - D.O.P Islas Canarias
29
Viñatigo Tintilla
(Tintilla) - D.O. Ycoden-Daute-Isora.
28
Can
Listán negro, Vijariego) - D.O.P. Islas Canarias.
40
Gran Alysius
(Listán negro y Syrah) - D.O.Tacoronte
38
De Yanes
(Baboso negro) - D.O.P. Islas Canarias.
35
Vega Sicilia Valbuena 5ª 2017
(Tinta Fina) D.O.Ribera del Duero.
350
Pintia 2017
( Tinta de Toro) D.O Toro.
130
Alion 2018
( Tinta Fina) D.O Ribera del Duero.
160
Can Sumoi
(Sumoll, Garnatxa) - D.O. Penedés
30
Torralbenc
(Merlot, Syrah) V.T. Menorca
38
Vizcarra 15 meses
(Tinto fino) - D.O. Ribera del Duero.
30
Roda Reserva
(Tempranillo, Graciano, Garnacha) - D.O. Rioja.
58
Cepa 21 Crianza
(Tinto fino) - D.O. Ribera del Duero.
34
Corimbo I
(Tinta del País) - D.O. Ribera del Duero.
90
Sentido
(Tempranillo) - D.O. Ribera del Duero.
26
Neo punta esencia
(Tempranillo) - D.O Ribera del Duero.
70
ARX
(Syrah, Tintilla de Rota, Petit Verdot ) - V.T Cádiz
40
Voelos Crianza
(Tempranillo) - D.O. Rioja.
25
Fusco
(Mencia) - D.O. Ribeira Sacra.
27
Laderas de Sedella Crianza
(Romé, Garnacha tinta) - D.O. Sierra de Malaga.
29
La Servil
(Monastrell) - D.O. Jumilla.
34
Paal
(Syrah) - D.O. Navarra.
25
Petit Pissarres
(Garnacha, Cariñera) - D.O.Q. Priorat.
31
La Poderina
(sangiovese) Brunello di Montalcino
110
Les Cornuds - Famille Perrin
(Garnacha, Syrah) - A.O.C. Vinsobres (Francia).
36
Manso de Velasco
(Cabernet Sauvignon) - D.O. Valle de Curicó (Chile).
80

Sweet

Paisaje de las Islas Naturalmente Dulce by the glass
(Malvasia aromática) - D.O.P. Islas Canarias.
6
Rubicón by the glass
(Moscatel Alejandría) - D.O. Lanzarote.
8
Teneguía by the glass
(Malvasía) - D.O. La Palma.
7
Zeus by the glass
(Negramoll) - D.O. La Palma.
6
Humboldt ‘97 by the glass
(Listán blanco) - D.O. Tacoronte.
7
Tajinaste by the glass
(Listán negro) - D.O. Valle de La Orotava.
7
Oremus Tokaji Aszú 6 Puttonyos Bot
( Furmint, Hárslevelü, Sargamuskotaly, Zéta) Tokai.
210
Líbamus by the glass
(Mencía) - D.O. Bierzo.
6
Ochoa by the glass
(Moscatel grano menudo) - D.O. Navarra.
6

Drinks

Zaperoco/carajillo
3
Km0 water 75 cl.
2
Soft drinks 33 cl.
2.5
Coffee espresso/cortado
2
Coffee whit milk/Large Coffee/Tea
2.5

Beers

Mahou 5 Estrellas 20 cl.
2
Mahou Maestra 33 cl.
3
Mahou "00" toasted 33 cl.
3
Mahou lemon 33 cl.
3
Agüita con Seve 33 cl.
5
Agüita con Seve 65 cl.
9

Appetizer

Palo Cortado Horizontal 75 años
(Palomino) - D.O Jerez
14
Aperol Spritz
Aperol, Cava, Soda.
7
Negroni
Ginebra, Campari, vermouth rojo.
8
Manzanilla “La Guita”
(Palomino) - D.O. Manzanilla de Sanlúcar.
6
Fino “Inocente”
(Palomino) - D.O. Jerez-Xérès-Sherry.
6

Vermouth

El 18
7
Pedro I
7
Primo de Lanzarote
7
Humboldt
9

Spirits

Ave del Paraíso
9
Hendrick´s
9
G’Vine
10
London nº1
10
Martin Miller
10
Cardhu
7
Macallan
14
Aldea Familia
17
Capitán Kidd
22
Zacapa Solera
10
Zacapa XO
23
Gran Duque de Alba
8
Carlos I Imperial
14
Hennessy
10
Igneo Volcanic
7
Cîroc
8
Bailys, Tía María, Orujo, etcétera.
5